Contact
1st & 2nd XI
Upminster Park
Upminster
Essex
RM14 2BB
View with google maps
Upminster Cricket Club 1st & 2nd XI
Contact
Key Contacts
Oliver Peck
Chairman
Oliver Peck
Rob Bannister
Vice Chair
Rob Bannister
Paul Middlemiss
Secretary
Paul Middlemiss
Andrew Berry
Treasurer
Andrew Berry
Andrew Berry
Chairman of Youth Cricket
Andrew Berry
Mark Schofield
Membership Secretary
Mark Schofield
Nicky Ison
Fixture Secretary
Nicky Ison
Rob Bannister
Welfare Officer
Rob Bannister
Karim Govani
League Representative
Karim Govani
Stu Horsley
Sponsorship Secretary
Stu Horsley
Contact
Colts Team Co-ordinators
Andrew Berry
Chairman of Youth Cricket
Andrew Berry
Dave Brown
Year 11 (Under 16) Team Manager
Dave Brown
Elaine Brown
Year 11 (Under 16) Team Admin
Elaine Brown
Nick Hollamby
Year 9 (Under 14) Team Admin
Nick Hollamby
Claire Bannister
Year 5 (Under 10) Team Admin
Claire Bannister
Oliver Peck
Year 2 (Under 7) Team Admin
Oliver Peck
Oliver Peck
Year 1 (Under 6) Team Admin
Oliver Peck
Oliver Peck
Winter Net Sat 1:30-2:30 Team Admin
Oliver Peck
Charlotte Peck
Year 2 (Under 7) Team Admin
Charlotte Peck
Charlotte Peck
Year 1 (Under 6) Team Admin
Charlotte Peck
Charlotte Peck
Winter Net Sat 1:30-2:30 Team Admin
Charlotte Peck
Martin Davis
Girls Coach
Martin Davis
Contact
Captains
Oliver Peck
1st XI Captain
Oliver Peck
Billy Wright
2nd XI Captain
Billy Wright
Oliver White
3rd XI Captain
Oliver White
Stewart Hammond
4th XI Captain
Stewart Hammond
Alex Bottoms
5th XI Captain
Alex Bottoms
07427100936
Ray Calder
6th XI Captain
Ray Calder
Dave Brown
Sunday Friendly XI Captain
Dave Brown
Contact
Windmill Whack Captains
Mark D'cruz
Kushoom Bugh Tigers Captain
Mark D'cruz
John Curtis
Apple Finance Firebirds Captain
John Curtis
Mark Schofield
Hunter Hurricanes Captain
Mark Schofield
Nicky Ison
Govani Maestros Captain
Nicky Ison
Contact
Other Officials
Oliver Peck
Sunday League XI Captain
Oliver Peck
Oliver Peck
Twenty20 Captain
Oliver Peck
Bobby Mack
Bar Manager
Bobby Mack
Bobby Mack
House and Grounds
Bobby Mack
Andrew Berry
Indoor Head Coach
Andrew Berry
Andrew Berry
Year 9 (Under 14) Team Admin
Andrew Berry
John Curtis
Appeals Secrtary
John Curtis
David Siggins
Year 8 (Under 13) Team Admin
David Siggins
Graeme Lawes
Year 5 (Under 10) Team Admin
Graeme Lawes
Louis Pickering
Sunday League XI Vice Captain
Louis Pickering
Louis Pickering
Sunday League XI Team Admin
Louis Pickering
Clare Mulcahy
Year 3 (Under 8) Team Admin
Clare Mulcahy
Scott Austin Simmons
Head Coach
Scott Austin Simmons