Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Upminster Cricket Club app

View
Weekend Preview
Club News,
Weekend Preview
Club News,
Weekend Preview
Club News,
Alan Amas and Doug Brown
Club News,
Windmill Whack IV Begins
Club News,
Girls Summer Cricket
Club News,
SNEL Week 2 – Review
Club News,
WW IV Preview
Club News,
View more activity
  • Main Club Sponsor

Events
Facebook
Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 26 May
Under 12
TBC, Essex Cricket Youth Competitions - Brian Taylor Trophy Group D
94/7
Upminster CC - Under 12
113/9
Ilford CC - Under 12
Upminster CC - Under 12 94/7 - 113/9 Ilford CC - Under 12
Upminster CC - Under 12 94/7 - 113/9 Ilford CC - Under 12
Visit match centre
Sunday 19 May
Govani Maestros
12:00, Upminster T20 League - Premier League
147/2
Upminster CC - Govani Maestros
145/7
Upminster CC - Hunter Hurricanes
Opening day victory for Maestros
Opening day victory for Maestros
Read match report
Kushoom Bugh Tigers
15:00, Upminster T20 League - Premier League
140/5
Upminster CC - Kushoom Bugh Tigers
136/5
Upminster CC - Apple Finance Firebirds
Thriller goes to final ball
Thriller goes to final ball
Read match report
Coming up
Monday 27 May
Twenty20
13:00, Friendly
Southend
Upminster Cricket Club
Southend vs. Upminster Cricket Club
Southend vs. Upminster Cricket Club
Visit match centre
Wednesday 29 May
Root 66'ers
18:00, Upminster T20 League - Premier League
Upminster CC - Root 66'ers
Upminster CC - Govani Maestros
Upminster CC - Root 66'ers vs. Upminster CC - Govani Maestros
Upminster CC - Root 66'ers vs. Upminster CC - Govani Maestros
Visit match centre
Saturday 1 June
1st XI
12:30, Essex League - 1st XI Division One (Time & Overs)
Southend-on-Sea & EMT CC - 1st XI
Upminster CC - 1st XI
Southend-on-Sea & EMT CC - 1st XI vs. Upminster CC - 1st XI
Southend-on-Sea & EMT CC - 1st XI vs. Upminster CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
2nd XI
12:30, Essex League - 2nd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
Upminster CC - 2nd XI
Ilford CC - 2nd XI
Upminster CC - 2nd XI vs. Ilford CC - 2nd XI
Upminster CC - 2nd XI vs. Ilford CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
3rd XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Premier Division (Time & Overs)
Upminster CC - 3rd XI
Hornchurch CC - 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 3rd XI vs. Hornchurch CC - 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 3rd XI vs. Hornchurch CC - 3rd XI
Visit match centre
4th XI
12:30, Essex League - 3rd XI Division One (Time & Overs)
Billericay CC - 3rd XI
Upminster CC - 4th XI
Billericay CC - 3rd XI vs. Upminster CC - 4th XI
Billericay CC - 3rd XI vs. Upminster CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
5th XI
12:30, Essex League - 4th XI Premier West (Time & Overs)
Upminster CC - 5th XI
Brentwood CC - 5th XI
Upminster CC - 5th XI vs. Brentwood CC - 5th XI
Upminster CC - 5th XI vs. Brentwood CC - 5th XI
Visit match centre
Sunday 2 June
Sunday League XI
13:00, The Essex Sunday League - Premier Division
Benfleet CC - Sunday 1st XI
Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI
Benfleet CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI
Benfleet CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Upminster CC - Sunday 1st XI
Visit match centre
Sunday Friendly XI
13:00, Friendly
Bentley
Upminster Cricket Club
Bentley vs. Upminster Cricket Club
Bentley vs. Upminster Cricket Club
Visit match centre
Under 12
12:00, Essex Cricket Youth Competitions - Brian Taylor Trophy Group D
Brentwood CC - U12
Upminster CC - Under 12
Brentwood CC - U12 vs. Upminster CC - Under 12
Brentwood CC - U12 vs. Upminster CC - Under 12
Visit match centre
The team
James Evans Batsman Right Handed
Nicholas O'Dell All Rounder
Frank Hazle Batsman Right Handed
Will Chuter Bowler Right Arm
Louis Pickering All Rounder
Alan Ison All Rounder
Kiran Kullar Wicket Keeper

Affiliations

Club sponsor